English (Prostheses)
prosthetic limb [correct]; artificial limb [correct]
OBS: A prosthetic limb is a common rehabilitation treatment to replace function lost as a result of lower-limb amputation.
French (Prothèses)
membre artificiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les membres artificiels se substituent aux membres absents en prolongeant les moignons.