English (Dentistry)
artificial mouth
DEF: the artificial mouth is a device for simulating in vitro the principal oral conditions presumably involved in dental cares. Nature 195: 4837 July 14, 1962, pp. 190-191
French (Dentisterie)
bouche artificielle [feminine noun]