English (Dentistry)
artificial saliva [correct, standardized]; synthetic saliva [correct, standardized]
DEF: A substitute for natural saliva.
OBS: artificial saliva; synthetic saliva: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie)
salive artificielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; salive synthétique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Substitut de la salive naturelle.
OBS: salive artificielle; salive synthétique : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).