English (Chemistry)
artificial soil [correct, standardized]
DEF: Soil of selected composition, prepared for detergency tests.
OBS: artificial soil: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
salissure artificielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Salissure de composition choisie, préparée en vue d'essais relatifs à la détergence.
OBS: salissure artificielle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.