English (Language; Literature; Performing Arts)
artistic language [correct]; artlang [correct]
DEF: A [constructed] language that was invented [for artistic or esthetic purposes or] to add a layer of realism to a fictional environment ...
OBS: An example of [an artistic language] is Klingon.
French (Linguistique; Littérature; Arts du spectacle)
langue artistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Langue construite ou inventée dans un but artistique ou esthétique pour permettre d'ajouter une touche de réalisme à un monde de fiction.
Spanish (Lingüística; Literatura; Artes escénicas)
lenguaje artístico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El lenguaje artístico se refiere a los códigos comunicativos que un artista usa para transmitir su mensaje. Parte de ese mensaje es estético, pero también debe provocar sentimientos, reflexión y otras interpretaciones consideradas por el autor.