English (Union Organization)
artist's association [correct]
DEF: Any organization, or a branch or local thereof, that has among its objectives the management or promotion of the professional and socio-economic interests of artists who are members of the organization.
French (Organisation syndicale)
association d'artistes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupement — y compris toute division ou section locale de celui-ci — ayant parmi ses objets la promotion ou la gestion des intérêts professionnels et socio-économiques des artistes qui en sont membres.