English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
artwork [correct]
DEF: A generic term used to designate illustration originals, i.e. photographs, drawings, paintings, handlettering, etc. however produced.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
illustrations [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Terme générique pour tout ce qui doit être reproduit et qui a été préparé par un dessinateur, artiste, illustrateur, photographe, retoucheur ou assembleur.