English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Operations (Air Forces); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Air Refuelling Unit [correct]; ARU [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Opérations (Forces aériennes); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
Unité de ravitaillement en vol [correct, feminine noun]