English (Airfields)
airfield service [correct, NATO, standardized]; AS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airfield service; AS: The plural form of this designation (airfield services) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Aérodromes)
service des aérodromes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: service des aérodromes; AS : La désignation au pluriel (services des aérodromes) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.