English (Aeroindustry)
aileron station [correct]; AS [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
référence aileron [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; AS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Maintenance.