English (IT Security)
alteration searcher program [correct]; alteration searcher [correct]; AS [correct]; AS
DEF: A virus search program that is based on the property that is common to all virus programs: change.
CONT: The AS ... checks for changes in programs or data, checks for new programs or data [and] checks for deleted or replaced programs or data.
French (Sécurité des TI)
programme de détection de modifications [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme de détection de virus fondé sur le seul effet commun à tous les virus : les modifications.