English (Technical Documents (Industries); Nuclear Plant Safety)
as operated safety analysis report [correct]; ASAR [correct]; as-operated safety analysis report
CONT: Since early 1980 the Regulator has asked for a 10-year review of the safety of the plant. This review, called the "As Operated Safety Analysis Report" (ASAR), is mainly focused on operation and plant modifications.
OBS: as operated safety analysis report; ASAR; as-operated safety analysis report: terms and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
rapport d'analyse sur la sûreté de l'exploitation [masculine noun]
OBS: rapport d'analyse sur la sûreté de l'exploitation : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.