English (Translation (General))
as a result of
CONT: convinced that the Hague convention of 1955 as a result of many years of study and research ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
aboutissement [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] qui sont l'aboutissement des longues années d'études et de recherches