English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Photography; Optics)
blondel [correct]; apostilb [correct]; asb
DEF: A luminance unit equal/to one ten-thousandth of a lambert.
OBS: Blondel equals 1/pi x cd/sq.m.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Photographie; Optique)
apostilb [correct, masculine noun]; asb; blondel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Luminances (L) [...] 1 skot égale 10-3 apostilb 1 apostilb égale 1[pi] x cd/m² ou égale 318.10-7sb.
DEF: blondel : ancienne unité de luminance.