English (Animal Diseases)
ascariasis [correct]; ascariosis [correct]; ascaridosis [correct]
DEF: Infestation with a member of suborder Ascaroidea.
French (Maladies des animaux)
ascariose [correct, feminine noun]; ascaridiose [correct, feminine noun]; ascaridose [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
ascariadiosis [correct, feminine noun]; ascariadiasis [correct, feminine noun]