English (Earth-based Stations; Air Navigation Aids)
aeronautical satellite communications center [correct]; ASCC [correct]; aeronautical satellite communications centre [correct]; ASCC [correct]; ASCC
French (Stations terriennes; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
centre de communication aéronautique par satellite [proposal, masculine noun]; ASCC [proposal]; centre de télécommunications par satellites aéronautiques [masculine noun]; CTSA [masculine noun]; CTSA
OBS: Centre de communication par satellite.