English (Anthropology; Rights and Freedoms; Labour Law)
ancestry [correct]; ascending line
CONT: All groups, irrespective of ancestry and ethnic origin, ...
French (Anthropologie; Droits et libertés; Droit du travail)
ascendance [correct, feminine noun]; généalogie [feminine noun]; origine ancestrale [feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les groupes, quelle que soit leur origine ancestrale ou ethnique, [...]
Spanish (Antropología; Derechos y Libertades; Derecho laboral)
ascendencia [feminine noun]