English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Concrete Preparation and Mixing; Cement Industry)
alternative supplementary cementitious material [correct, noun]; ASCM [correct, noun]; alternative supplementary cementing material [correct, noun]; ASCM [correct, noun]; ASCM; alternative SCM [correct, noun]
OBS: Material used as a partial replacement for Portland cement in concrete mixtures, originating from non-traditional or innovative sources.
OBS: Alternative supplementary cementitious materials aim to enhance the mechanical properties, durability, or environmental footprint of concrete.
OBS: SCM: supplementary cementitious material.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Fabrication du béton; Cimenterie)
ajout cimentaire alternatif [correct, masculine noun]; ACA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Matériau provenant de sources non traditionnelles ou innovantes utilisé comme substitut partiel du ciment Portland dans les mélanges de béton.
OBS: Les cendres volantes de biomasse, des boues calcinées de papeterie et les déchets minéraux traités sont des exemples d'ajouts cimentaires alternatifs.