English (Missiles and Rockets)
antiship cruise missile [correct, NATO]; ASCM [correct, NATO]; anti-ship cruise missile
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile de croisière antinavire [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ASCM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]