English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
acute stress disorder [correct]; ASD [correct]
DEF: ... a brief period of intrusive recollections occurring within 4 weeks of witnessing or experiencing an overwhelming traumatic event.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de stress aigu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] brève période de souvenirs intrusifs survenant dans les 4 semaines après avoir été témoin ou avoir fait l'expérience d'un événement traumatisant insupportable.