English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces; Air Defence)
Air Self-Defence Force [correct]; ASDF [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes; Défense aérienne)
Force aérienne d'autodéfense [feminine noun]