English (Surgery; The Stomach)
adjustable gastric banding [correct]; AGB [correct]; adjustable silicone gastric banding [correct]; ASGB [correct]; ASGB
CONT: Adjustable gastric banding (AGB). This procedure involves attaching an inflatable band around the top portion of the stomach and tightening it like a belt to form a small pouch that serves as a new, much smaller stomach.
French (Chirurgie; Estomac)
cerclage gastrique ajustable [correct, masculine noun]; CGA [masculine noun]; cerclage gastrique ajustable en silicone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cerclage gastrique ajustable. Une intervention qui consiste à placer une bande ajustable autour de la portion supérieure de l'estomac [...]