English (Yoga and Pilates)
ashtanga vinyasa yoga [correct]; ashtanga yoga [correct]; ashtanga-yoga [correct]; ashtanga [correct]; ashta-anga-yoga [correct]
CONT: Ashtanga vinyasa yoga ... is a form [of yoga] based on a sequence of dynamically performed asanas (physical movements or postures) aimed at building balanced physical strength and mental/spiritual stability. Ultimately each movement is coordinated with prescribed breathing and drishti (gaze points) that focus the eyes and instill a meditative concentration.
French (Yoga et pilates)
yoga ashtanga vinyasa [correct, masculine noun]; ashtanga yoga [correct, masculine noun]; astanga-yoga [correct, masculine noun]; ashtanga [correct]
CONT: Le yoga ashtanga vinyasa [...] est basé sur une séquence d’asanas (mouvements ou postures physiques), exécutés de façon dynamique, et visant à développer une force physique équilibrée et la stabilité mentale et spirituelle. Chaque mouvement est coordonné avec une respiration et des drishtis (regards) prescrits qui ont pour effet de diriger les yeux et d’instaurer une concentration méditative.