English (Artificial Intelligence)
swarm artificial intelligence [correct]; artificial swarm intelligence [correct]; ASI [correct]; ASI; swarm intelligence [correct]; SI [correct]; SI; swarm AI [correct]
CONT: Artificial swarm intelligence ... enables groups of all sizes to connect over the internet and deliberate as a unified system, pushing and pulling on decisions while swarming algorithms monitor their actions and reactions. The algorithms are trained on human behaviors, determining each person's level of conviction so it can guide the swarm toward solutions that best reflect their collective sentiments.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence artificielle en essaim [correct, feminine noun]; SI [correct, feminine noun]; intelligence en essaim [correct, feminine noun]; SI [correct, feminine noun]; SI; IA en essaim [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L']intelligence en essaim fait référence à un paradigme de calcul distribué basé sur l'intelligence collective qui émerge de la coopération de multiples agents autonomes[. C'est] une technique d'intelligence artificielle basée sur l'étude du comportement collectif de manière décentralisé et auto-organisée.