English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft)
all-sky imager [correct]; ASI [correct]
CONT: The all-sky imager (ASI) provides intensified monochromatic maps of auroral and airglow emission for various lines of interest.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux)
imageur plein ciel [correct, masculine noun]