English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
Huygens atmospheric structure instrument [correct]; HASI [correct]; atmospheric structure instrument [correct]; ASI [correct]; ASI
DEF: A multi-sensor package designed to measure the physical properties of Titan's atmosphere.
CONT: HASI will measure the temperature, the pressure, the turbulence, the atmospheric conductivity and will search for lightning. HASI will also address questions regarding the surface topography and dielectric properties.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
instrument Huygens d'étude de la structure atmosphérique [masculine noun]; HASI [masculine noun]; instrument d'étude de la structure atmosphérique [masculine noun]; ASI [masculine noun]; ASI
OBS: Expérience scientifique embarquée sur la sonde Huygens.