English (Risks and Threats (Security); Offences and crimes; Police)
active shooter incident [correct]; ASI [correct]
CONT: Active shooter incidents (ASI) demand immediate deployment of law enforcement resources in order to stop the shooting and prevent further victimization.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Infractions et crimes; Police)
situation de tireur actif [feminine noun]