English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Airfields)
airfield survival measure [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; ASM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airfield survival measures; ASM: The plural form of this designation (airfield survival measures) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Aérodromes)
mesure relative à la survie des aérodromes [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ASM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mesure relative à la survie des aérodromes; ASM : La désignation au pluriel (mesures relatives à la survie des aérodromes) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.