English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Antarctic Specially Managed Area
OBS: Areas of the Antarctic prohibited to tourism and non-governmental activities in order to ensure the protection of scientific research and the environment.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Zone spécialement gérée de l'Antarctique [feminine noun]; ASMA [feminine noun]
Spanish (Nombres geológicos y otros nombres científicos)
Zona de ordenación especial de la Antártida [feminine noun]