English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
asparagine [correct]
CONT: ... and are the world's most important textile fiber. Purified wood cellulose (from ... serine, cystine (cysteine), aspartic acid (aspartate), asparagine ...
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
asparagine [correct, feminine noun]