English (Guns (Land Forces))
ASP30 cannon [correct]
OBS: There is also the possibility of carrying a few land mines for overall combat effectiveness, a light mortar for dismounted use or even a small cannon such as the 30 mm ASP30.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon ASP30 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: canon de 30 mm