English (Computer Graphics)
assembly [correct]
OBS: Combining numerous files to produce a finished product.
OBS: Commonly used to describe the process of combining line work and continuous tone images into a final layout.
French (Infographie)
assemblage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Combiner de nombreux fichiers pour produire un produit fini.
OBS: Communément utilisé pour décrire le procédé de combinaison de travail au trait et d'images en ton continu dans une mise en page finale.