English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
assembly [correct]
OBS: Of coins to make sets for collectors.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
assemblage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De pièces de monnaie pour constituer les ensembles à l'intention des collectionneurs.