English (Military Materiel Management)
assembly area [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In a supply installation, the gross area used for collection and combining components into complete units, kits, or assemblies.
OBS: assembly area: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
aire de montage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans une installation logistique, aire globale utilisée pour le rassemblement et le montage des éléments constitutifs, en unités, en lots ou en ensembles.
OBS: aire de montage : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Gestión del material militar)
área de montaje [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una instalación de abastecimiento, zona que se emplea para la reunión y la preparación de los elementos que forman los diferentes lotes, unidades o conjuntos.