English (Industrial Design; Architectural Drafting and Tools; Plans and Specifications (Construction))
assembly drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing used to show in detail the construction of buildings, junctions in and between elements, between elements and components, and between components. [Definition standardized by ISO].
OBS: assembly drawing: term standardized by ISO and by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Dessin industriel; Dessin architectural et instruments; Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
dessin d'assemblage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dessin de montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dessin qui représente, de façon détaillée, la construction des bâtiments, les jonctions à l'intérieur des ouvrages et entre eux, entre ouvrages et composants ainsi qu'entre eux. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dessin d'assemblage : terme normalisé par l'ISO et par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Diseño industrial; Diseño arquitectónico e instrumentos; Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción))
dibujo de montaje [masculine noun]