English (Rules of Court; Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
credibility assessment [correct]; assessment of credibility [correct]
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
évaluation de la crédibilité [correct, feminine noun]; appréciation de la crédibilité [correct, feminine noun]