English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
evaluation process [correct]; assessment process [correct]
CONT: RPL [Recruitment of Policy Leaders] is a Public Service Commission (PSC) program that recruits candidates for federal organizations following a thorough assessment process against the merit criteria.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
processus d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Recrutement de leaders en politiques est un programme de la Commission de la fonction publique (CFP) visant à recruter des candidats pour les ministères et organismes grâce à un processus d'évaluation exhaustif en regard des critères de mérite.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos)
proceso de evaluación [correct, masculine noun]