English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
expert assessment [correct]; assessment by a specialist [correct]
OBS: equivalents supplied by ms. Jeannine Bruce, translator, Workers' Compensation Board, Toronto.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
surexpertise [correct]
OBS: les surexpertises qui sont parfois nécessaires.