English (Taxation; Taxation Law)
assessment of tax [correct]
DEF: The stated amount of tax requested for payment ... [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Fiscalité; Droit fiscal)
cotisation établie pour l'impôt [feminine noun]; cotisation relative à l'impôt [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Derecho fiscal)
avalúo fiscal [masculine noun]