English (Environmental Economics)
assessments [correct, plural]
DEF: Examination services of various types (including reviews and investigations) that do not necessarily meet the definition of an audit as understood and practiced by public accountants.
French (Économie environnementale)
mission d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Missions de divers types (y compris les examens et les enquêtes) qui ne correspondent pas nécessairement à la vérification telle que la conçoivent et la pratiquent les experts-comptables.