English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Government Accounting)
Asset Accounting [correct]
CONT: Asset Accounting is a sub-ledger accounting module in Financial Accounting, in which all business activities for fixed assets are recorded. The Asset Accounting (FI-AA) component is used for managing and supervising fixed assets with SAP R/3 System. Financial Accounting serves as a subsidiary ledger to the FI General Ledger, providing detailed information on transactions involving fixed assets. As a result of the integration system, FI-AA transfers data directly to and from other systems i.e., it is possible to post from the Materials Management (MM) component directly to FI-AA. When an asset is purchased or produced in-house, it can directly post the invoice receipt or goods receipt, or the withdrawal from the warehouse, to assets in FI-AA. At the same time, it can pass on depreciation and interest directly to Financial Accounting (FI) and Cost Accounting (CO). From the Plant Maintenance (PM) component, it can settle maintenance activities that require capitalization to assets.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Comptabilité publique)
Comptabilité des immobilisations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Comptabilité des immobilisations est un module comptable de tiers en comptabilité financière, où sont enregistrées toutes les activités commerciales pour l'actif immobilisé. La composante de la comptabilité d'immobilisations (FI-AA) sert à administrer et à superviser l'actif immobilisé avec le système R/3 SAP. La Comptabilité financière sert de livre auxiliaire au grand livre FI, en fournissant des renseignements détaillés sur les transactions se rapportant à l'actif immobilisé. Comme conséquence du système d'intégration, FI-AA transfère les données directement à d'autres systèmes et à partir d'autres systèmes : il est possible de faire des reports de la composante de gestion des articles (MM) directement dans FI-AA. Lorsqu'on achète ou qu'on produit un élément d'actif à l'interne, le système peut reporter directement l'entrée de factures ou de marchandises dans l'actif de FI-AA. Entre-temps, il peut transférer directement l'amortissement et les intérêts de comptabilité financière (FI) et de comptabilité analytique (CO). À partir de la composante de maintenance (PM), il peut régler les activités d'entretien qui doivent être capitalisées.