English (Communication and Information Management; Protection of Property)
identification of assets [correct]; asset identification [correct]
OBS: For example, when one marks an IT [information technology] media indicating that it contains classified or designated information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des biens)
identification des biens [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, l'ajout d'une marque sur un support d'information pour indiquer qu'il contient de l'information classifiée ou désignée.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Protección de los bienes)
identificación de activos [correct, feminine noun]