English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Economic Planning; Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Economic Geography)
community asset map [correct]; asset map [correct]
CONT: ... an asset map focuses on what regions have rather than what they need; it is a tool for identifying and visualizing existing strengths in a community.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Planification économique; Aménagement du territoire; Géographie économique)
carte des actifs communautaires [correct, feminine noun]; cartographie des actifs communautaires [correct, feminine noun]