English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
asset under construction [correct]
DEF: Class of assets used to identify capital asset expenditures for items that are in progress.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
immobilisation en cours [correct, feminine noun]; IEC [correct]
DEF: Catégorie d'immobilisation servant à désigner des dépenses d'immobilisation pour les articles qui sont en cours.