English (Morphology and General Physiology; Sociology; Special-Language Phraseology)
assigned male at birth [correct]; AMAB [correct]; male assigned at birth [correct]; MAAB [correct]; MAAB; designated male at birth [correct]; DMAB [correct]; DMAB
OBS: AMAB/MAAB ... refer to what gender you were assigned at birth (in this case male, thus you are expected to be a boy/man), and are important because many trans people use them as a way to talk about their gender identity without being pinned down to more essentialist narratives about their "sex" or what gender they "used to be."
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Sociologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
à qui on a attribué le sexe masculin à la naissance; à qui on a assigné le sexe masculin à la naissance
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Sociología; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
sexo masculino asignado al nacer [correct, masculine noun]