English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
assignee [correct]
DEF: A person to whom an insurance policy is legally transferred.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
cessionnaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne en faveur de laquelle se fait la cession d'une police d'assurance.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
cesionario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona a la que se ceden los intereses o derechos derivados de una póliza.