English (Property Law (civil law))
assignee [correct]; transferee [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
cessionnaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui, dans une cession, acquiert du cédant le droit cédé.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
sucesor [correct, masculine noun]; cesionario [correct, masculine noun]