English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
assignment construct [correct]
DEF: [A] structure that gives values to variables.
CONT: An assignment construct may succeed any other primitive construct, and be succeeded by any other contruct (except a start construct).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
structure d'affectation [correct, feminine noun]; structure d'assignation [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
CONT: La structure d'affectation est le plus souvent notée x = expr ou x : = expr.
OBS: En algorithmique et en programmation informatique, une affectation, aussi appelée assignation par anglicisme, est une structure qui permet d'attribuer une valeur à une variable.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
estructura de asignación [correct, feminine noun]