English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Courts)
assignment court [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Tribunaux)
audience de mise au rôle [correct, feminine noun]; mise au rôle en présence des parties [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Ciudadanía e inmigración; Tribunales)
audiencia de asignación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: audiencia de asignación. Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá.