English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
assignment [correct]; assignment of policy [correct]; policy assignment [correct]; transfer of policy
DEF: The transfer of the legal right or interest in a policy to another party ...
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
cession de police [correct, feminine noun]; transfert de police [correct, masculine noun]; transfert de contrat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transmission de la police par cession ou autrement.
DEF: Transfert par un titulaire de police des intérêts ou droits juridiques d'un contrat d'assurance à une tierce partie.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
cesión de póliza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción por la que se ceden a un tercero los intereses o derechos en virtud de un contrato de seguro.