English (Law of Contracts (common law); Finance)
assignor [correct]; transferor [correct]
DEF: The person making an assignment of any right or personal property to another.
CONT: Assignor. - Party who assigns or transfers an agreement or contract to another.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Finances)
cédant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui, dans une cession, cède son droit au cessionnaire.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Finanzas)
cedente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; cesionista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]