English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
assignor [correct]
DEF: A person who transfers a right or interest in a policy.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
cédant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contractant d'une police d'assurance qui se dessaisit de son droit.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
cesionista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; cedente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; asignante [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: La persona que transfiere derechos o intereses en una póliza.