English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
welfare benefit [correct]; welfare payment [correct]; assistance payment [correct]
OBS: Assistance payment: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
prestation d'aide sociale [correct, feminine noun]; allocation d'assistance [correct, feminine noun]; prestation de bien-être social [feminine noun]
OBS: Allocation d'assistance : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Trabajo y empleo)
subsidio de asistencia social [masculine noun]; prestación de asistencia social [feminine noun]; pago de la seguridad social [masculine noun]; pago de beneficencia [correct, masculine noun]