English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Disabled Sports)
assistive device [correct]
DEF: An accessory added to the apparatus used by persons with a disability requiring assistance for walking.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Sports adaptés)
accessoire fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce complémentaire à l'appareil utilisé par les personnes ayant un handicap nécessitant de l'aide pour marcher.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas; Deportes para personas con discapacidad)
aparato asistencial [masculine noun]