English (Missiles and Rockets)
anti-ship supersonic missile [correct]; ASSM [correct]; supersonic anti-ship missile [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile antinavire supersonique [correct, masculine noun]; missile supersonique antinavires [correct, masculine noun]; missile ANS [correct, masculine noun]