English (Ecosystems; Plant and Crop Production)
associated species [correct, plural]; associates [correct, plural]
OBS: In a plant community.
French (Écosystèmes; Cultures (Agriculture))
essence accompagnatrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans une communauté végétale.