English (Astronomy; River and Sea Navigation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
astrolabe [correct]; prismatic astrolabe [correct]
French (Astronomie; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
astrolabe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument utilisé autrefois pour mesurer la hauteur des astres par évaluation de l'angle de visée sur la verticale.
Spanish (Astronomía; Navegación fluvial y marítima; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Instalaciones e instrumentos (Astronomía))
astrolabio prismático [masculine noun]