English (Artificial Intelligence)
automatic speech understanding [correct]; ASU [correct]
CONT: Automatic speech understanding (ASU) is the process of giving the computer the ability to respond to speech in such a way that it produces the appropriate responses and actions. This is usually done by converting speech to a textual form using automatic speech recognition (ASR) techniques,
French (Intelligence artificielle)
compréhension automatique de la parole [correct, feminine noun]