English (Helicopters (Military); Ship's Aircraft (Military))
anti-submarine warfare helicopter [correct, officially approved]; ASW helicopter [correct, officially approved]; anti-submarine helicopter [correct]; antisubmarine warfare helicopter [correct]
OBS: anti-submarine warfare helicopter; ASW helicopter: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
hélicoptère de lutte anti-sous-marine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; hélicoptère ASM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; hélicoptère anti-sous-marin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hélicoptère de lutte anti-sous-marine; hélicoptère ASM : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Aeronaves embarcadas (Militar))
helicóptero antisubmarino [correct, masculine noun]